Experience-locked at 20 in World of Warcraft

Note

Info might be outdated, I will NOT be updating this page because I stopped playing World of Warcraft.

Intro

Gearing an XP-locked level 20 Holy Paladin in World of Warcraft.

Legend

  • Int is Intellect.
  • Vers is Versatility.
  • Crit is Critical Strike.
  • Sta is Stamina.
  • Mas is Mastery.
  • Has is Haste.
  • iLvl is Item Level.

Long ago, the legendary titans crafted stone- and iron-skinned giants to make war on the Old Gods and free Azeroth from their oppressive will.

The giants were led by beings known as the keepers, and the mightiest of these commanders was named Tyr. Armed with an immense hammer, Tyr helped his kin break the strength of the Old Gods and their dark armies. He forged a glorious new destiny for Azeroth.

Tyr was a warrior without equal, but his greatest trait was his conviction. He never gave up. He never strayed from his titan-bestowed quest. The mere sight of his argent hammer on the battlefield inspired courage in everyone who fought at his side.

Items

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Bartered Vrykul Warhelm *1714192625
Hope Bearer Helm611310325
Helm of the Righteous7510Meta + 125
Helmet of the Constructor6812Meta + 125
Warhelm of the Bold6712Meta + 125
Ground Tremor Helm6512Meta + 125
Chitin Shell Greathelm6710Meta + 125
Specialized Retinal Armor56Meta + 2 cogs19

(*) grandfathered item, no longer obtainable

Shoulder

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Truth Bearer Shoulderguards577225
Doomplate Shoulderguards567225
Snake Den Spaulders568125
Pauldrons of the Lightning Revenant568125

Chest

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Breastplate of Righteous Fury61810325
Unscarred Breastplate6710325
Ornamented Plate Regalia68110225
Bonegrinder Breastplate61010225
The Exarch’s Protector6612325

Wrist

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Bands of Fading Light455125
Sha’tari Wrought Armguards46125
Concealed Fencing Plates45351*25
Shadowshroud Vambraces42551*25

(*) if you are really lucky, it might proc a socket

Hands

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Gauntlets of Vindication557225
Faith Bearer’s Gauntlets53717225
Ironblade Gauntlets5107225

Waist

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Studded Girdle of Virtue5367225
Girdle of Gallantry567225
Strategist’s Belt587125

Legs

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Greaves of the Martyr65710325
Ornate Leggings of the Venerated61710325
Vanquisher’s Legplates6710325
Bloodlord Legplates6312325
Staggering Legplates6911225
Shardling Legguards7910125

Feet

ItemIntHasVersCritStaSocketsiLvl
Sha’tari Wrought Greaves557225
Sabatons of Erekem5107125
The Obliterator Greaves5758125
Rift Striders577125

Back

ItemIntHasVersCritMasStaSocketsiLvl
Soulrender Greatcloak47525
Amplifying Cloak453525
Bloody Twilight Cloak453525
Drape of the Loyal Vassal44351*25
Wolfpelt Greatcloak4851*25
Jula’s Jovial Drape46251*25
Treia’s Handcrafted Shroud42651*25
Cloak of Martayl Oceanstrider43651*25

(*) if you are really lucky, it might proc a socket

Two hand

ItemIntHasVersCritMasStaSocketsiLvl
The Silver Hand19446
The Silver Hand *1358812
The Silver Hand *262141421

(*1) upgraded with two relics
(*2) grandfathered item, no longer obtainable

Main hand

ItemIntHasVersCritMasStaSocketsiLvl
Hellscream’s Warmace *1213452
Fist of Stone1933525
The Essence Focuser1910527
Heaven’s Light1745525
Dathrohan’s Ceremonial Hammer196525
Hammer of the Penitent197525

(*1) grandfathered item, no longer obtainable

Off hand

ItemIntHasVersCritMasStaSocketsiLvl
Hellscream’s Shield Wall *1103252
Miss Miggi’s Towering Spire114351*25
Aureus Vessel103351*25
Disc of Indomitable Will103451*25
Mountainside Buckler107525

(*) if you are really lucky, it might proc a socket
(*1) grandfathered item, no longer obtainable

Ring

ItemIntHasVersCritMasStaSocketsiLvl
Precious Bloodthorn Loop48425
Electrocutioner Lagnut23525
Emperor’s Seal716525
Seal of the Regal Loa91451*25
Ring of Contempt166525
Sameed’s Vision Ring265125
Fran’s Intractable Loop265125
Gnarled Mood Ring2651*25
Vastly Oversized Ring265125
Demar’s Band of Amore265125
Aguas’ Band of Augury2651*25

(*) if you are really lucky, it might proc a socket

Neck

ItemIntHasVersCritMasStaSocketsiLvl
Shard of Pirouetting Happiness *30121044
Choker of the Pure Heart *15261044
Heartbreak Charm *9321044
Sweet Perfume Brooch *3281044
Winking Eye of Love *12301044
Armsmaster’s Sealed Locket23525
Choker of Betrayal555125
Gemshard Heart167525
Queen Yh’saerie’s Pendant16116125
Talisman of Jaimil Lightheart9176125

(*) grandfathered item, no longer obtainable

Consumables

Food

Oils

Elixir and potions

Others

  • Drums of Fury - Increases melee, ranged, and spell haste by 15%, lasts 40 sec.